HouseValuation
Home·SA73·Valuation

31, MARBLE HALL ROAD, SA73 2PD

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£137,785

Median £1,621/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £145,000£175,000
Estimated value: £137,785Last sold (Oct 2022): £115,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SA73 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ST PETERS ROAD
SA73 2BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00096£1,510D88%
70 STRATFORD ROAD
SA73 2JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00080£2,188C88%
44 DEWSLAND STREET
SA73 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,00097£1,216E87%
25 DARTMOUTH GARDENS
SA73 2AP · Terraced
Nov 2025£151,50087£1,741D87%
3 ALBION STREET
SA73 2JN · Terraced
Nov 2025£147,50091£1,621D87%
110 MARBLE HALL ROAD
SA73 2PN · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00083£1,325D87%
39 EDWARD STREET
SA73 2HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£129,99987£1,494D86%
66 HIGH STREET
SA73 1TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00081£2,037D85%
3 MILTON CRESCENT
SA73 2QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00090£1,389D84%
7 GEORGE STREET
SA73 2AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00077£1,688B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address