HouseValuation
Home·SA73·Valuation

29, COOMBS DRIVE, SA73 2NU

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£168,895

Median £1,987/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £160,000£252,000
Estimated value: £168,895Last sold (Apr 2023): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SA73 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MILTON CRESCENT
SA73 2QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00090£1,389D87%
21 EASTLEIGH DRIVE
SA73 2LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,95088£2,159D87%
57 MILTON CRESCENT
SA73 2QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£77,00082£939D87%
77 COOMBS DRIVE
SA73 2NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00084£1,905E87%
70 STRATFORD ROAD
SA73 2JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00080£2,188C85%
CONCRETE COTTAGES (2) VICARY CRESCENT
SA73 2QE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£126,00093£1,355C85%
52 COOMBS DRIVE
SA73 2NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£127,50088£1,449D83%
37 CONWAY DRIVE
SA73 1JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00078£1,987C82%
59 PILL LANE
SA73 2LD · Semi-detached
May 2025£252,00096£2,625C82%
28 BELFREY CLOSE
SA73 3SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00073£2,671C81%

Dig deeper into this address