HouseValuation
Home·SA73·Valuation

6, STARBUCK ROAD, SA73 2BA

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£197,982

Median £1,941/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £189,950£230,000
Estimated value: £197,982Last sold (Mar 2020): £110,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SA73 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MILTON CRESCENT
SA73 2QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00090£1,389D87%
21 EASTLEIGH DRIVE
SA73 2LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,95088£2,159D87%
LAMB COTTAGE
SA73 3SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000115£1,957E85%
34 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
SA73 2JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,000107£1,280E85%
44 DEWSLAND STREET
SA73 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,00097£1,216E84%
52 COOMBS DRIVE
SA73 2NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£127,50088£1,449D83%
8 LEONARDSTON VIEW
SA73 1ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,000102£1,941D82%
25 EDWARD STREET
SA73 2HY · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,000103£922E82%
2 HAVEN PARK
SA73 3SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00098£2,347D82%
23 COOMBS ROAD
SA73 1DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£216,00089£2,427E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address