Estimated value
£93,015
Median £2,067/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £138,000£250,000
Estimated value: £93,015Last sold (Jun 2003): £58,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near SA73 2AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 NEYLAND ROAD SA73 1HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 50 | £2,800 | E | 84% |
19 HONEYBOROUGH GROVE SA73 1TQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £153,500 | 48 | £3,198 | D | 77% |
9 DERWENT AVENUE SA73 1HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 45 | £2,067 | E | 77% |
29 PRECELLY PLACE SA73 2BL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 66 | £1,591 | E | 74% |
OAKFIELD SA73 1NX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 53 | £4,717 | E | 73% |
233A ROBERT STREET SA73 2HR · Other | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 51 | £1,961 | E | 73% |
4 SA73 3QH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 58 | £2,672 | D | 72% |
125 ROBERT STREET SA73 2DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £87,500 | 51 | £1,716 | G | 71% |
3 MILTON CRESCENT SA73 2QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 90 | £1,389 | D | 69% |