Estimated value
£163,875
Median £1,725/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £157,000£220,000
Estimated value: £163,875Last sold (Mar 2023): £130,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SA72 6JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MARKET STREET SA72 6XP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 91 | £1,725 | C | 90% |
13 MILITARY ROAD SA72 6SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 84 | £2,321 | C | 89% |
34 KING STREET SA72 6JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | C | 88% |
8 HAMILTON CLOSE SA72 6RW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £113,750 | 82 | £1,387 | C | 88% |
34 OWEN STREET SA72 6SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 102 | £686 | C | 87% |
5 MILITARY ROAD SA72 6SH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | D | 87% |
84 LAWS STREET SA72 6DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 121 | £1,446 | C | 85% |
12 TRINITY ROAD SA72 6HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | D | 85% |
4 HARBOUR WAY SA72 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 76 | £1,908 | C | 85% |