HouseValuation
Home·SA72·Valuation

52, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, SA72 6EE

Detached·88·EPC B
Estimated value
£201,872

Median £2,294/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £195,000£317,500
Estimated value: £201,872Last sold (Jun 2019): £186,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SA72 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PICTON PLACE
SA72 6BQ · Detached
Mar 2026£175,00084£2,083D85%
38 HAMPSHIRE DRIVE
SA72 6EQ · Detached
Nov 2025£317,500107£2,967B81%
THE STABLES NORTH STREET
SA72 6QT · Detached
Aug 2025£180,00099£1,818C81%
PENYRHIW CHAPEL ROAD
SA72 6TL · Detached
Oct 2025£150,000101£1,485D80%
15 ALBANY STREET
SA72 6QJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00086£2,616C79%
7 DONOVAN REED GARDENS
SA72 6EW · Detached
Feb 2026£270,000111£2,432D78%
NEW BEGINNINGS, 3 GOTHIC COTTAGES
SA72 6SJ · Detached
Apr 2025£195,00085£2,294A78%
22 DONOVAN REED GARDENS
SA72 6EW · Detached
Apr 2025£260,00080£3,250C78%
10 CROSS PARK
SA72 6SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00097£1,804C77%
11 CROMWELL STREET
SA72 6HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£179,00084£2,131C76%

Dig deeper into this address