HouseValuation
Home·SA72·Valuation

35, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, SA72 6EE

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£158,520

Median £2,642/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £145,000£184,000
Estimated value: £158,520Last sold (Sept 2024): £188,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA72 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 BRITANNIA ROAD
SA72 6QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00053£2,642B85%
24 GLENVIEW AVENUE
SA72 6EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£184,00057£3,228C84%
4 BRITANNIA DRIVE
SA72 6QF · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00054£2,130C82%
11 TREOWEN ROAD
SA72 6NY · Semi-detached
May 2025£127,50068£1,875C82%
35 GLENVIEW AVENUE
SA72 6EJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£172,50056£3,080D80%
37 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
SA72 6EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£173,00061£2,836D79%
10 BRITANNIA DRIVE
SA72 6QF · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00054£2,407C79%
12 CONNAUGHT PLACE
SA72 6EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£100,00057£1,754C79%
41 GLENVIEW AVENUE
SA72 6EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£180,00061£2,951C79%
4 HARBOUR WAY
SA72 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00076£1,908C79%

Dig deeper into this address