Estimated value
£207,500
Median £1,250/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £175,000£242,000
Estimated value: £207,500Last sold (Jul 2020): £130,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SA72 6BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 BUSH STREET SA72 6AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,300 | 157 | £925 | D | 90% |
16 LONDON ROAD SA72 6DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £62,000 | 171 | £363 | D | 87% |
36 MILITARY ROAD SA72 6SQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 142 | £1,620 | D | 86% |
81 PARK STREET SA72 6BL · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £242,000 | 182 | £1,330 | D | 85% |
11 BELLE VUE TERRACE SA72 6NL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 154 | £1,104 | D | 84% |
104 GWYTHER STREET SA72 6HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 131 | £1,542 | D | 84% |
32 HIGH STREET SA72 6PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 120 | £1,250 | D | 84% |
17 PARK STREET SA72 6JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 138 | £1,159 | D | 83% |
LLAWHADEN HOUSE, 7 PRINCES STREET SA72 6XT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 172 | £1,163 | D | 83% |