Estimated value
£100,018
Median £2,326/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £99,000£165,000
Estimated value: £100,018Last sold (Feb 2018): £42,700
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near SA71 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 DEVON COURT SA71 5LH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £98,000 | 40 | £2,450 | E | 83% |
33 TREWENT PARK SA71 5LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 43 | £1,581 | D | 73% |
295 TREWENT PARK SA71 5LY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 42 | £1,786 | G | 73% |
143 TREWENT PARK SA71 5LU · Flat | Nov 2023 | £99,975 | 42 | £2,380 | E | 72% |
19 DEVON COURT SA71 5LH · Flat | Sept 2023 | £165,000 | 41 | £4,024 | E | 72% |
141 TREWENT PARK SA71 5LU · Flat | Mar 2023 | £99,000 | 43 | £2,302 | E | 70% |
31 DEVON COURT SA71 5LH · Terraced | May 2025 | £122,250 | 38 | £3,217 | E | 70% |
259 TREWENT PARK SA71 5LX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 42 | £1,429 | G | 68% |
153 TREWENT PARK SA71 5LU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £87,950 | 43 | £2,045 | E | 68% |