HouseValuation
Home·SA71·Valuation

11, WOODBINE CLOSE, SA71 4PP

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£84,271

Median £1,793/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£15,000Median £85,000£98,000
Estimated value: £84,271Last sold (Jul 2021): £72,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SA71 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WOODBINE CLOSE
SA71 4PP · Flat
Dec 2022£80,00051£1,569C75%
9 WOODBINE CLOSE
SA71 4PP · Flat
Dec 2022£80,50052£1,548C75%
17 WOODBINE CLOSE
SA71 4PP · Flat
May 2025£64,000 - - - 73%
10 BRIGHTON MEWS
SA71 4HW · Flat
Dec 2023£85,00050£1,700C72%
8 BRIGHTON MEWS
SA71 4HW · Flat
Nov 2023£88,00041£2,146C72%
22 DEVON COURT
SA71 5LH · Flat
Jul 2025£98,00040£2,450E72%
MOAT HOUSE COTTAGES (2) COMMONS ROAD
SA71 4EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00034£2,500C72%
THE MOAT HOUSE (11) COMMONS ROAD
SA71 4EA · Flat
Nov 2023£82,50046£1,793D69%
GARAGE 1 WOODBINE CLOSE
SA71 4PP · Other
Nov 2024£15,00051£294D69%
THE MOAT HOUSE (7) COMMONS ROAD
SA71 4EA · Flat
Oct 2023£95,00046£2,065D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address