Estimated value
£202,674
Median £1,987/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,500Median £200,000£337,500
Estimated value: £202,674Last sold (Jan 2008): £145,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near SA71 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CHURCH TERRACE SA71 4LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 102 | £1,912 | D | 88% |
8 CHURCH TERRACE SA71 4LN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 97 | £2,062 | D | 82% |
1 RIVER VIEW SA71 5RH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 96 | £2,656 | E | 79% |
79 MONKTON SA71 4LS · Terraced | May 2025 | £146,500 | 98 | £1,495 | D | 79% |
8 WOODLAND RISE SA71 5HX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £249,950 | 91 | £2,747 | E | 78% |
1 SA71 5PQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £337,500 | 109 | £3,096 | D | 78% |
59 MONKTON SA71 4LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 121 | £1,322 | D | 78% |
3 NORGANS TERRACE SA71 4EU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 126 | £1,825 | E | 78% |
6 MONKTON LANE SA71 4LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | D | 78% |