HouseValuation
Home·SA7·Valuation

52, HEOL CAMLAN, SA7 9LL

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£157,380

Median £2,623/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £160,000£190,000
Estimated value: £157,380Last sold (Oct 2010): £46,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA7 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
186 TRALLWN ROAD
SA7 9UG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00063£2,889C90%
12 LON CARREG BICA
SA7 9QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,50064£1,992C89%
135 LON ENFYS
SA7 9XZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00061£2,623C89%
64 FFORDD SCOTT
SA7 9GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00060£1,833D87%
47 TYNYWAUN ROAD
SA7 9UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00066£2,121B86%
146 LON ENFYS
SA7 9XZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00052£2,981C85%
1 FFORDD BRIALLU
SA7 9WB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£154,95054£2,869C85%
35 HEOL Y CYW
SA7 9NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,99567£2,627C84%
3 CWRT LAFANT
SA7 9WR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00075£2,533C84%
15 MAES LAN
SA7 9XJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00078£2,244C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address