HouseValuation
Home·SA7·Valuation

18, HEOL CAMLAN, SA7 9LL

Semi-detached·62·EPC E
Estimated value
£157,046

Median £2,533/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £152,000£242,500
Estimated value: £157,046Last sold (Mar 2022): £125,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near SA7 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 FFORDD SCOTT
SA7 9GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00060£1,833D87%
37 RHYDYCOED
SA7 9PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00071£2,465E85%
120 TRALLWN ROAD
SA7 9UU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00070£2,143D84%
186 TRALLWN ROAD
SA7 9UG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00063£2,889C84%
12 LON CARREG BICA
SA7 9QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,50064£1,992C83%
135 LON ENFYS
SA7 9XZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00061£2,623C83%
48 RHYDYCOED
SA7 9PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£111,00080£1,388D82%
105 CRYMLYN ROAD
SA7 9XY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00059£2,542D82%
GLANNANT COTT BIRCHGROVE ROAD
SA7 9EN · Detached
Dec 2025£242,50067£3,619E82%
19 TYNYCAE ROAD
SA7 9UL · Terraced
Mar 2026£152,00060£2,533D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address