HouseValuation
Home·SA7·Valuation

45, GRAIGOLA ROAD, SA7 9HS

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£150,641

Median £1,553/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £160,000£216,000
Estimated value: £150,641Last sold (Jan 2019): £84,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SA7 9HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BALACLAVA ROAD
SA7 9HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,000103£1,553D89%
266 PENIEL GREEN ROAD
SA7 9BR · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,000104£1,394D89%
170 PENIEL GREEN ROAD
SA7 9BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00085£1,471D88%
101 PENIEL GREEN ROAD
SA7 9AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50094£1,356D88%
8 NANTYFFIN ROAD
SA7 9RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00090£1,167D87%
2 BETHEL ROAD
SA7 9QP · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000110£1,955D87%
639 BIRCHGROVE ROAD
SA7 9EN · Terraced
Oct 2025£216,00091£2,374D86%
19 RHYD Y FELIN
SA7 9XH · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00093£1,505D86%
23 PARC YR HELIG ROAD
SA7 9PN · Terraced
Jun 2025£175,00091£1,923D82%
23 CLOS YSGALLEN
SA7 9WG · Terraced
May 2025£190,00090£2,111D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address