HouseValuation
Home·SA69·Valuation

26, SWALLOW DALE, SA69 9PP

Detached·175·EPC C
Estimated value
£583,275

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £440,000£625,000
Estimated value: £583,275Last sold (Dec 2019): £325,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SA69 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 WHITLOW
SA69 9AE · Detached
Jan 2026£100,000163£613D86%
ASHDENE STAMMERS ROAD
SA69 9HZ · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000132£3,333C84%
LOVEDEN COTTAGE
SA69 9DH · Detached
Sept 2025£565,000161£3,509D82%
14 BEVELIN HALL
SA69 9PG · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000126£2,381C82%
33 SWALLOW DALE
SA69 9PP · Detached
Feb 2025£460,000125£3,680C80%
FONTHILL SANDYHILL ROAD
SA69 9PL · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000126£3,254C80%
FERN HILL
SA69 9DD · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000141£4,184C80%
51 WHITLOW
SA69 9AE · Detached
Jun 2025£385,000163£2,362D79%
6 PENTLE CLOSE
SA69 9BY · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000123£3,049D78%
9 BEVELIN HALL
SA69 9PG · Detached
Nov 2024£625,000174£3,592C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address