HouseValuation
Home·SA69·Valuation

10, SWALLOW DALE, SA69 9PP

Detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£405,496

Median £3,899/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £415,000£485,000
Estimated value: £405,496Last sold (Mar 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA69 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HAWTHORN CLOSE
SA69 9BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00095£3,421D90%
32 WHITLOW
SA69 9AE · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000109£3,899D90%
GREENCROFT THE STRAND
SA69 9EX · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000107£4,533D89%
ROSEDENE THE RIDGEWAY
SA69 9LA · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000106£3,679D85%
WINDYRIDGE THE RIDGEWAY
SA69 9LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000107£2,944D84%
CREDO, 5 CASTLE VIEW
SA69 9AB · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000116£4,009C84%
8 CASTLE VIEW
SA69 9AB · Detached
Jun 2025£335,000101£3,317D83%
50 SANDY HILL PARK
SA69 9PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000100£2,800C82%
44 WHITLOW
SA69 9AE · Detached
Jun 2025£415,000106£3,915D82%
14 OCEAN POINT
SA69 9LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000111£4,324B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address