HouseValuation
Home·SA69·Valuation

SPRINGLEA, SANDYHILL ROAD, SA69 9PL

Detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£369,468

Median £3,421/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £390,000£485,000
Estimated value: £369,468Last sold (Oct 2024): £405,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SA69 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HAWTHORN CLOSE
SA69 9BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00095£3,421D87%
32 WHITLOW
SA69 9AE · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000109£3,899D87%
GREENCROFT THE STRAND
SA69 9EX · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000107£4,533D86%
6 PENTLE CLOSE
SA69 9BY · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000123£3,049D84%
ROSEDENE THE RIDGEWAY
SA69 9LA · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000106£3,679D82%
WINDYRIDGE THE RIDGEWAY
SA69 9LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000107£2,944D81%
CREDO, 5 CASTLE VIEW
SA69 9AB · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000116£4,009C81%
CLOVER PARK
SA69 9AW · Detached
Jul 2025£292,500100£2,925F80%
FONTHILL SANDYHILL ROAD
SA69 9PL · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000126£3,254C80%
8 CASTLE VIEW
SA69 9AB · Detached
Jun 2025£335,000101£3,317D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address