Estimated value
£550,913
Median £3,509/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £465,000£625,000
Estimated value: £550,913Last sold (Feb 2022): £530,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SA69 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BEVELIN HALL SA69 9PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 126 | £2,381 | C | 88% |
51 WHITLOW SA69 9AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 163 | £613 | D | 86% |
FERN HILL SA69 9DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 141 | £4,184 | C | 86% |
9 BEVELIN HALL SA69 9PG · Detached | Nov 2024 | £625,000 | 174 | £3,592 | C | 84% |
ASHDENE STAMMERS ROAD SA69 9HZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 132 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
LOVEDEN COTTAGE SA69 9DH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 161 | £3,509 | D | 82% |
CREDO, 5 CASTLE VIEW SA69 9AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 116 | £4,009 | C | 81% |
FONTHILL SANDYHILL ROAD SA69 9PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 126 | £3,254 | C | 80% |
51 WHITLOW SA69 9AE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 163 | £2,362 | D | 79% |