Estimated value
£356,863
Median £3,679/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £325,000£485,000
Estimated value: £356,863Last sold (Sept 2024): £450,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near SA69 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BEVELIN HALL SA69 9PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 126 | £2,381 | C | 88% |
8 HAWTHORN CLOSE SA69 9BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 95 | £3,421 | D | 87% |
32 WHITLOW SA69 9AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 109 | £3,899 | D | 87% |
GREENCROFT THE STRAND SA69 9EX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 107 | £4,533 | D | 86% |
50 SANDY HILL PARK SA69 9PJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 100 | £2,800 | C | 85% |
14 OCEAN POINT SA69 9LQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 111 | £4,324 | B | 85% |
2 HAWTHORN CLOSE SA69 9BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 83 | £3,133 | D | 84% |
11 INCLINE WAY SA69 9LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 86 | £3,721 | D | 83% |
ROSEDENE THE RIDGEWAY SA69 9LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 106 | £3,679 | D | 82% |