HouseValuation
Home·SA68·Valuation

23, MILLFIELDS CLOSE, SA68 0SA

Terraced·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£244,644

Median £3,219/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £235,000£390,000
Estimated value: £244,644Last sold (Oct 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near SA68 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DELENA, 2 BROADMOOR COTTAGES
SA68 0RJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£148,00065£2,277E84%
FUCHSIA COTTAGE
SA68 0RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£251,20072£3,489E83%
28 MILLFIELDS CLOSE
SA68 0SA · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00075£3,800D81%
21 PARK AVENUE
SA68 0UB · Terraced
Mar 2025£161,50073£2,212E81%
7 BROADMOOR COTTAGES
SA68 0RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00098£3,980D79%
20 PARK AVENUE
SA68 0UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00061£3,033E78%
ZION SCHOOL HOUSE
SA68 0XE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£218,00084£2,595D78%
36 RYELANDS PLACE
SA68 0UX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00083£2,590D77%
47 MILLFIELDS CLOSE
SA68 0SA · Detached
May 2025£262,50077£3,409E76%
15 ASH PARK
SA68 0XY · Detached
Feb 2026£235,00073£3,219D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address