Estimated value
£189,918
Median £3,517/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £205,000£390,000
Estimated value: £189,918Last sold (Mar 2003): £90,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SA67 7ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ADAMS DRIVE SA67 7AE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 47 | £6,809 | D | 88% |
THE COW SHED SA67 8PN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 47 | £3,404 | C | 83% |
7 PICTON CLOSE SA67 8SZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £207,500 | 59 | £3,517 | D | 79% |
3 QUEENS COURT SA67 7AN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 60 | £2,667 | E | 77% |
20 POTTERS GROVE SA67 8UX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 59 | £3,475 | B | 74% |
4 CASTLE STREET SA67 7BD · Detached | Sept 2023 | £145,100 | 58 | £2,502 | D | 71% |
5 PICTON TERRACE SA67 7AW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | D | 71% |
11 OLD KEG YARD SA67 7BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 49 | £3,980 | C | 71% |
LANDSDOWNE SA67 8PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 71 | £5,493 | D | 71% |