Estimated value
£431,808
Median £2,496/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £290,000£470,000
Estimated value: £431,808Last sold (Jan 2019): £230,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near SA67 7DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 ST JAMES STREET SA67 7DA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 140 | £2,071 | D | 81% |
2 WEST END COTTAGES SA67 8EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £159,950 | 124 | £1,290 | D | 72% |
69 REDSTONE COURT SA67 7EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 159 | £2,673 | C | 72% |
9 KINGS COURT SA67 7AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 91 | £2,363 | E | 72% |
9 VICTORIA CLOSE SA67 7DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | E | 72% |
12 CHURCH STREET SA67 7BH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 129 | £1,318 | D | 72% |
ASHFORD SA67 8SG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 186 | £2,500 | D | 71% |
HILLBERRY KILGETTY LANE SA67 8JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 156 | £3,013 | D | 70% |
7 BROOKSIDE VILLAS SA67 8NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 113 | £2,496 | D | 70% |
1 MORGANS WAY SA67 8LW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 152 | £2,796 | D | 70% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address