HouseValuation
Home·SA67·Valuation

7, PICTON PLACE, SA67 7BG

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,950

Median £2,386/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £175,000£248,000
Estimated value: £178,950Last sold (Jan 2025): £235,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA67 7BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HILLSIDE TERRACE
SA67 7AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,00081£2,815D90%
9 VICTORIA CLOSE
SA67 7DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00074£1,689E87%
2 HILL PARK
SA67 7UL · Terraced
Aug 2025£148,50064£2,320C81%
14 PICTON PLACE
SA67 7BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00044£2,386D81%
19 SUMMERHILL
SA67 8LX · Terraced
Aug 2025£220,00071£3,099D79%
16 SPRING GARDENS
SA67 7BT · Terraced
Apr 2025£160,50082£1,957C78%
3 PICTON CLOSE
SA67 8SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00076£3,263D78%
7 GARFIELD GARDENS
SA67 7UW · Terraced
Mar 2025£157,50077£2,045C77%
3 NESTOR SQUARE
SA67 7DG · Terraced
Feb 2025£175,00077£2,273C76%
1 TABERNACLE ROW
SA67 7DD · Terraced
Jun 2024£200,00080£2,500D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address