Estimated value
£150,304
Median £2,464/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £142,500£235,000
Estimated value: £150,304Last sold (Jan 2024): £95,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SA67 7BG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PICTON PLACE SA67 7BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 44 | £2,386 | D | 87% |
15 ST JAMES STREET SA67 7BU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £153,000 | 54 | £2,833 | D | 81% |
2 HILL PARK SA67 7UL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £148,500 | 64 | £2,320 | C | 81% |
9 VICTORIA CLOSE SA67 7DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | E | 81% |
15 CAWDOR COURT SA67 7AZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £142,500 | 55 | £2,591 | C | 80% |
7 PICTON PLACE SA67 7BG · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 79% |
21 SPRING GARDENS SA67 7BN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £138,000 | 56 | £2,464 | C | 79% |
2 HILLSIDE TERRACE SA67 7AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 81 | £2,815 | D | 78% |
24 REDSTONE COURT SA67 7EU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £105,000 | 53 | £1,981 | C | 77% |