Estimated value
£159,180
Median £1,895/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £159,180Last sold (Apr 2021): £122,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near SA65 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 KENSINGTON STREET SA65 9LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,500 | 74 | £1,804 | E | 75% |
8 HAMILTON STREET SA65 9HL · Other | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 52 | £962 | D | 74% |
1 SMYTH STREET SA65 9LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 76 | £1,842 | D | 74% |
16 BRODOG TERRACE SA65 9NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 95 | £1,895 | D | 73% |
12 CLIVE ROAD SA65 9DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £218,500 | 94 | £2,324 | D | 72% |
12 THE SLADE SA65 9PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 95 | £2,368 | C | 72% |
18 GARN FAWR SA65 9JU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 93 | £1,935 | D | 72% |
3 GARN INGLI SA65 9JB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 86 | £1,744 | E | 71% |
5 BRYN DERI SA65 9TE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £157,100 | 91 | £1,726 | E | 71% |