Estimated value
£173,148
Median £1,842/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,500Median £148,000£225,000
Estimated value: £173,148Last sold (Feb 2023): £225,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SA65 9LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BRODOG TERRACE SA65 9NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 95 | £1,895 | D | 88% |
12 CLIVE ROAD SA65 9DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £218,500 | 94 | £2,324 | D | 87% |
35 HIGH STREET SA65 9AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 105 | £1,267 | D | 87% |
12 THE SLADE SA65 9PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 95 | £2,368 | C | 87% |
11 BRODOG TERRACE SA65 9NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £178,750 | 92 | £1,943 | D | 86% |
4 KENSINGTON STREET SA65 9LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,500 | 74 | £1,804 | E | 85% |
65 HIGH STREET SA65 9AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 109 | £1,124 | D | 84% |
12 HEOL DYFED SA65 9DR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £120,500 | 100 | £1,205 | D | 83% |
1 SMYTH STREET SA65 9LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 76 | £1,842 | D | 83% |