Estimated value
£145,860
Median £2,652/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £135,000£200,000
Estimated value: £145,860Last sold (Jan 2023): £115,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near SA65 9HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BRO STINIAN SA65 9RF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 66 | £2,652 | D | 82% |
20 MAIN STREET SA65 9HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 51 | £1,667 | E | 81% |
PARK VIEW (2) ROPEWALK SA65 9BT · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £160,000 | 60 | £2,667 | E | 78% |
FRONDEG (2) BRODOG TERRACE SA65 9NS · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | C | 78% |
8 HAMILTON STREET SA65 9HL · Other | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 52 | £962 | D | 77% |
7 TLYSFAN SA65 9HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 40 | £2,125 | C | 77% |
1 TLYSFAN SA65 9HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2024 | £135,000 | 56 | £2,411 | C | 77% |
8 CLOS Y GONGOL SA65 9JN · Semi-detached | Jun 2024 | £132,000 | 47 | £2,809 | D | 75% |