Estimated value
£229,320
Median £1,560/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,500Median £182,500£290,000
Estimated value: £229,320Last sold (Sept 2000): £36,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SA65 9DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 MAIN STREET SA65 9HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 169 | £1,716 | E | 84% |
65 HIGH STREET SA65 9AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 109 | £1,124 | D | 84% |
35 HIGH STREET SA65 9AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 105 | £1,267 | D | 81% |
7 BRYN GOMER SA65 9EP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 137 | £1,934 | D | 78% |
22 BRODOG TERRACE SA65 9NW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £182,500 | 117 | £1,560 | D | 78% |
12 HEOL DYFED SA65 9DR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £120,500 | 100 | £1,205 | D | 77% |
38 VERGAM TERRACE SA65 9DF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £225,000 | 156 | £1,442 | E | 77% |
1 SMYTH STREET SA65 9LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 76 | £1,842 | D | 77% |
16 BRODOG TERRACE SA65 9NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 95 | £1,895 | D | 76% |