Estimated value
£349,257
Median £2,477/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £320,000£467,500
Estimated value: £349,257Last sold (Jun 2016): £240,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SA62 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BAYVIEW, 81 LLANGWM FERRY SA62 4JN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 124 | £3,347 | D | 88% |
35 NEW ROAD SA62 4LJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 139 | £2,158 | C | 88% |
6B THE MEADS DRIVE SA62 4LZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 139 | £2,302 | C | 86% |
10 PILL ROAD SA62 4LU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £467,500 | 132 | £3,542 | D | 86% |
10 BULFORD ROAD SA62 3EU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £277,000 | 151 | £1,834 | C | 83% |
16 CROFTY CLOSE SA62 5HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £309,000 | 137 | £2,255 | D | 82% |
THE FALL BARN SA62 6EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 139 | £2,302 | D | 81% |
26 ELM PARK SA62 4DN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 111 | £2,477 | D | 81% |
HILLSIDE SA62 6JA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 133 | £2,481 | C | 81% |