HouseValuation
Home·SA61·Valuation

9, HERMITAGE GROVE, SA61 2PS

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,560

Median £1,884/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £168,000£220,000
Estimated value: £169,560Last sold (May 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SA61 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HERMITAGE GROVE
SA61 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50091£2,390C94%
5 CASTLE VIEW
SA61 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00095£1,474D90%
THE MOAT HOUSE HAYGUARD LANE
SA61 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,50099£1,490C87%
60 AUGUSTINE WAY
SA61 1NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00080£2,025D85%
30 LINDSWAY PARK
SA61 2QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00066£3,333D84%
1 QUEENS SQUARE
SA61 2EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00064£1,641D83%
38 WOODLANDS PARK
SA61 1LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00098£2,041C83%
23 JOCKEY FIELDS
SA61 2PN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£125,00084£1,488D82%
108 PRESCELLY PARK
SA61 2QE · Semi-detached
May 2025£186,50099£1,884D82%
3 CAWDOR CLOSE
SA61 1HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£168,00094£1,787D82%

Dig deeper into this address