Estimated value
£151,980
Median £1,490/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £147,500£217,500
Estimated value: £151,980Last sold (Jul 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SA61 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 FISHGUARD ROAD SA61 2QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 98 | £1,480 | C | 90% |
11 GLOUCESTER TERRACE SA61 2JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | C | 88% |
15 HERMITAGE GROVE SA61 2PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £217,500 | 91 | £2,390 | C | 85% |
THE MOAT HOUSE HAYGUARD LANE SA61 2EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 99 | £1,490 | C | 84% |
48 FLEMING CRESCENT SA61 2SH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 90 | £1,667 | C | 84% |
17 BRIDGEND SQUARE SA61 2ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 110 | £682 | D | 83% |
7D DELAPOER DRIVE SA61 1HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 92 | £2,011 | C | 82% |
144 PORTFIELD SA61 1DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 91 | £879 | D | 82% |