Estimated value
£136,400
Median £1,705/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £135,000£217,500
Estimated value: £136,400Last sold (Oct 2011): £72,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SA61 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BARING GOULD WAY SA61 2RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | D | 88% |
39 PORTFIELD AVENUE SA61 1EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 72 | £1,875 | D | 86% |
7 CHAPEL LANE SA61 2JD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 75 | £1,800 | D | 85% |
148 FISHGUARD ROAD SA61 2QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 85% |
144 PORTFIELD SA61 1DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 91 | £879 | D | 85% |
11 GLOUCESTER TERRACE SA61 2JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | C | 85% |
13 STEPNEY TERRACE SA61 2PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 88 | £1,705 | E | 83% |
67 FURZY PARK SA61 1HQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 88 | £1,534 | D | 82% |
15 HERMITAGE GROVE SA61 2PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £217,500 | 91 | £2,390 | C | 82% |