Estimated value
£139,120
Median £1,480/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £145,000£191,000
Estimated value: £139,120Last sold (Mar 2022): £94,500
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near SA61 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 STEPNEY TERRACE SA61 2PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 88 | £1,705 | E | 86% |
21 BARING GOULD WAY SA61 2RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | D | 85% |
132 FISHGUARD ROAD SA61 2QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 98 | £1,480 | C | 84% |
239 NORTH COURT SA61 2TD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £65,000 | 82 | £793 | E | 84% |
21 CHURCH STREET SA61 2EA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £191,000 | 104 | £1,837 | E | 82% |
148 FISHGUARD ROAD SA61 2QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 82% |
144 PORTFIELD SA61 1DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 91 | £879 | D | 82% |
11 GLOUCESTER TERRACE SA61 2JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | C | 82% |
5 CASTLE VIEW SA61 2JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 95 | £1,474 | D | 81% |