HouseValuation
Home·SA61·Valuation

110, HAWTHORN RISE, SA61 2BB

Detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,147

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £300,000£345,000
Estimated value: £290,147Last sold (Jun 2008): £205,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SA61 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 KENSINGTON GARDENS
SA61 2RL · Detached
Nov 2025£245,000162£1,512D87%
20 GREENFIELD CLOSE
SA61 2QJ · Detached
Jun 2025£310,000131£2,366D83%
34 FAIR OAKES
SA61 1EE · Detached
Nov 2025£327,500122£2,684D82%
2 PARK ROAD
SA61 2PD · Detached
Jul 2025£300,000156£1,923E81%
18 WINCH LANE
SA61 1SA · Detached
Aug 2025£280,000138£2,029D80%
16 CATHERINES GATE
SA61 1NB · Detached
Nov 2025£305,000144£2,118C79%
10 OAKWOOD GROVE
SA61 2HF · Detached
Dec 2025£225,000116£1,940C79%
65 TUDOR GARDENS
SA61 1LB · Detached
Nov 2025£270,000134£2,015C79%
101 TUDOR GARDENS
SA61 1LQ · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000158£2,184C78%
5 KESTREL ROAD
SA61 2TS · Detached
Apr 2025£225,000130£1,731C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address