Estimated value
£286,089
Median £2,029/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £290,000£350,000
Estimated value: £286,089Last sold (Dec 2022): £509,500
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near SA61 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CLEDDAU AVENUE SA61 1TX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 122 | £1,926 | E | 84% |
34 FAIR OAKES SA61 1EE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £327,500 | 122 | £2,684 | D | 84% |
19 DUNSANY PARK SA61 1UD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £255,000 | 139 | £1,835 | E | 83% |
1 DUNSANY PARK SA61 1UD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 120 | £1,583 | D | 82% |
18 WINCH LANE SA61 1SA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 138 | £2,029 | D | 82% |
16 CATHERINES GATE SA61 1NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 144 | £2,118 | C | 81% |
10 MERLINS AVENUE SA61 1JS · Detached | Apr 2024 | £290,000 | 147 | £1,973 | E | 81% |
65 TUDOR GARDENS SA61 1LB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 134 | £2,015 | C | 81% |
101 TUDOR GARDENS SA61 1LQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 158 | £2,184 | C | 80% |