Estimated value
£263,560
Median £2,396/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £280,000£410,000
Estimated value: £263,560Last sold (Nov 2022): £255,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SA6 7PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 CWMBATH ROAD SA6 7BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 116 | £2,457 | D | 88% |
23 ST JOHNS ROAD SA6 5EY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 123 | £2,276 | D | 86% |
1 CAE EITHIN SA6 6EZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 126 | £3,254 | D | 84% |
30 FRANCIS ROAD SA6 7DY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £242,000 | 101 | £2,396 | D | 84% |
26 LON PENFRO SA6 6RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £343,000 | 112 | £3,063 | D | 84% |
34 CAEMAWR ROAD SA6 7DX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 130 | £1,385 | D | 83% |
9 HEOL SAFFRWM SA6 6EH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 97 | £2,062 | D | 83% |
29 WINDERMERE ROAD SA6 7QE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £255,000 | 112 | £2,277 | D | 83% |
15 LLWYN YR HEBOG SA6 6SU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £401,000 | 114 | £3,518 | C | 82% |