HouseValuation
Home·SA6·Valuation

22, HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE, SA6 7ND

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£151,585

Median £2,135/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £158,000£232,000
Estimated value: £151,585Last sold (Mar 2002): £52,750

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SA6 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 LONG VIEW ROAD
SA6 7JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00075£1,933B88%
75 MYNYDD GARN LWYD ROAD
SA6 7NZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£158,00074£2,135C86%
6 GROVE ROAD
SA6 5JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00074£2,095C85%
11 HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE
SA6 7ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00087£2,414C85%
60 FFORDD DEWI
SA6 6FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00073£3,178C85%
51 PENTREMALWED ROAD
SA6 7BP · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00071£1,408C85%
3 HEOL YR WYLAN
SA6 6TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00071£2,958C85%
148 LONG VIEW ROAD
SA6 7JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£126,00070£1,800D84%
48 GELLIFAWR ROAD
SA6 7PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£87,00064£1,359D82%
36 PENRHIW ROAD
SA6 6BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00070£2,571D82%

Dig deeper into this address