Estimated value
£148,421
Median £1,631/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £140,000£170,000
Estimated value: £148,421Last sold (Feb 2018): £90,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near SA6 7EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 SEVERN ROAD SA6 7LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 81 | £1,605 | D | 88% |
443 TREWYDDFA ROAD SA6 7QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | D | 87% |
441 TREWYDDFA ROAD SA6 7QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 103 | £1,456 | E | 86% |
51 GLANTAWE STREET SA6 8DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 85 | £706 | E | 85% |
20 STRAWBERRY PLACE SA6 7AG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 84% |
25 MARTIN STREET SA6 7BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £144,000 | 84 | £1,714 | D | 84% |
28 SPRINGFIELD STREET SA6 6HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 83% |
122 CLYNDU STREET SA6 7BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 85 | £1,671 | D | 83% |
4 LON CLAERWEN SA6 7EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 79 | £1,203 | D | 83% |