Estimated value
£242,880
Median £2,640/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £220,000£257,500
Estimated value: £242,880Last sold (Jan 2020): £166,400
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near SA6 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 PARK CLOSE SA6 7DZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 88 | £2,386 | E | 88% |
3 GELLIFAWR ROAD SA6 7PN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 79 | £2,785 | D | 81% |
40 WINDERMERE ROAD SA6 7QE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 89 | £2,640 | D | 79% |
30 FRANCIS ROAD SA6 7DY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £242,000 | 101 | £2,396 | D | 78% |
24 HOREB ROAD SA6 7AJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 65 | £2,308 | D | 78% |
7 GELLIONEN CLOSE SA6 5HS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £257,500 | 91 | £2,830 | D | 78% |
6 FAGWR ROAD SA6 5TB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 81 | £2,778 | F | 78% |
242 MYNYDD GARN LWYD ROAD SA6 7QQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £162,000 | 88 | £1,841 | D | 77% |
58 CWMGELLI ROAD SA6 7PD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 77% |