HouseValuation
Home·SA6·Valuation

51, CAEMAWR ROAD, SA6 7EA

Semi-detached·41·EPC E
Estimated value
£125,501

Median £3,061/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £158,000£200,000
Estimated value: £125,501Last sold (Jan 2022): £75,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 52 points.

Sales near SA6 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE
SA6 7ND · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00042£4,762E83%
35 EDISON CRESCENT
SA6 5JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£134,50043£3,128D78%
12 RAMSAY ROAD
SA6 5JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00050£3,160D75%
9 LANGER WAY
SA6 5JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£115,00046£2,500E74%
3 Y LLWYNI
SA6 6BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00049£3,061C72%
70 HEOL RHOSYN
SA6 6EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00049£3,980D71%
242 MYNYDD GARN LWYD ROAD
SA6 7QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00088£1,841D68%
13 Y BERLLAN
SA6 6BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£96,00038£2,526C68%
4 RAMSEY DRIVE
SA6 7JD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£158,00054£2,926D68%
1214 NEATH ROAD
SA6 8JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,000 - - - 68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address