Estimated value
£144,639
Median £1,461/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £130,000£170,000
Estimated value: £144,639Last sold (Oct 2015): £62,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SA6 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 MARTIN STREET SA6 7BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £107,250 | 88 | £1,219 | D | 92% |
20 STRAWBERRY PLACE SA6 7AG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 87% |
28 SPRINGFIELD STREET SA6 6HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 86% |
122 CLYNDU STREET SA6 7BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 85 | £1,671 | D | 86% |
165 CLYDACH ROAD SA6 6QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 95 | £1,442 | D | 85% |
6 CLYNDU STREET SA6 7BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £111,000 | 76 | £1,461 | D | 85% |
65 VICARAGE ROAD SA6 6DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 91 | £1,824 | D | 85% |
25 CLASE ROAD SA6 8DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 85% |
7 SEVERN ROAD SA6 7LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 81 | £1,605 | D | 84% |