HouseValuation
Home·SA6·Valuation

56, CAE CANOL, SA6 6FF

Semi-detached·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£254,112

Median £2,647/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £250,000£409,995
Estimated value: £254,112Last sold (Apr 2024): £299,999

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SA6 6FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CAE CANOL
SA6 6FF · Detached
Sept 2025£409,995102£4,020B85%
21 HEOL YR WYLAN
SA6 6TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00097£2,577C85%
44 WAUN FAWR
SA6 6FH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00097£2,990B84%
65 MAES Y GWERNEN DRIVE
SA6 6LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00085£2,647D83%
49 CHRISTOPHER ROAD
SA6 6QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,00085£2,729C83%
9 HEOL Y DRUDWEN
SA6 6TA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00092£2,826C83%
3 RAMSAY ROAD
SA6 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000106£2,217C82%
60 CWMRHYDYCEIRW ROAD
SA6 6LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00096£2,500D82%
17 LLWYN YR EOS
SA6 6AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000121£2,066C81%
10 HEOL MIAREN
SA6 6EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,50082£2,165D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address