HouseValuation
Home·SA6·Valuation

33, CAE CANOL, SA6 6FF

Detached·135·EPC B
Estimated value
£422,415

Median £3,129/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £370,000£410,000
Estimated value: £422,415Last sold (Apr 2024): £435,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SA6 6FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PARC CEIRW
SA6 6FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000125£2,880B90%
5 CAE CANOL
SA6 6FF · Detached
Sept 2025£409,995102£4,020B85%
1 PARC CEIRW
SA6 6FJ · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000111£3,153B85%
3 PARC CEIRW
SA6 6FJ · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000146£2,534B84%
1 CAE EITHIN
SA6 6EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000126£3,254D83%
5 DEE PLACE
SA6 6RQ · Detached
Sept 2025£375,500120£3,129C82%
17 LLWYN YR EOS
SA6 6AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000121£2,066C81%
15 LLWYN YR HEBOG
SA6 6SU · Detached
Feb 2026£401,000114£3,518C81%
23 ST JOHNS ROAD
SA6 5EY · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000123£2,276D80%
5 PARC Y DELYN
SA6 6EW · Detached
Oct 2025£358,910131£2,740D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address