HouseValuation
Home·SA6·Valuation

8, BRYN RHOSYN, SA6 6DB

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,804

Median £2,234/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £236,804Last sold (Dec 2023): £237,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SA6 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 MAES Y GWERNEN DRIVE
SA6 6LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,995115£2,261D88%
60 CWMRHYDYCEIRW ROAD
SA6 6LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00096£2,500D88%
17 LLWYN YR EOS
SA6 6AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000121£2,066C87%
6 BRAYLEY ROAD
SA6 6DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00094£2,234D86%
13A GRAIG ROAD
SA6 8PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£70,000101£693D86%
28 SPRINGFIELD STREET
SA6 6HB · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00095£1,789D85%
105 PENTREPOETH ROAD
SA6 6AG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000105£2,857D85%
21 HEOL YR WYLAN
SA6 6TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00097£2,577C85%
11 BRYN RHOSYN
SA6 6DB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£185,00098£1,888C84%
165 CLYDACH ROAD
SA6 6QH · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,00095£1,442D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address