Estimated value
£180,689
Median £1,789/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £160,000£230,000
Estimated value: £180,689Last sold (Oct 2020): £130,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near SA6 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FORGE COTTAGES SA6 5HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £97,000 | 114 | £851 | E | 89% |
5 FORGE COTTAGES SA6 5HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 114 | £614 | E | 89% |
25 FARADAY ROAD SA6 5JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | D | 89% |
10 SYBIL STREET SA6 5EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 90 | £1,500 | E | 87% |
3 BRIDGE STREET SA6 5LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 112 | £1,964 | E | 86% |
4 SYBIL STREET SA6 5EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 92 | £1,902 | C | 85% |
39 VERA ROAD SA6 5QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 113 | £1,416 | C | 84% |
28 SPRINGFIELD STREET SA6 6HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 83% |
MEYONOHK CLYDACH ROAD SA6 5SY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 95 | £2,421 | E | 83% |