Estimated value
£155,643
Median £1,789/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £150,000£175,000
Estimated value: £155,643Last sold (Jun 2014): £70,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SA6 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 FARADAY ROAD SA6 5JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | D | 92% |
22 SYBIL STREET SA6 5EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £164,000 | 84 | £1,952 | D | 90% |
4 SYBIL STREET SA6 5EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 92 | £1,902 | C | 88% |
28 SPRINGFIELD STREET SA6 6HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 86% |
23 FAGWR ROAD SA6 5TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 77 | £1,948 | E | 86% |
6 CLYNDU STREET SA6 7BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £111,000 | 76 | £1,461 | D | 86% |
7 SEVERN ROAD SA6 7LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 81 | £1,605 | D | 86% |
18 IDRIS TERRACE SA6 8LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £68,000 | 83 | £819 | D | 85% |
165 CLYDACH ROAD SA6 6QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 95 | £1,442 | D | 85% |