HouseValuation
Home·SA6·Valuation

3, BRYN ROAD, SA6 5HT

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£166,439

Median £1,829/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £160,000£230,000
Estimated value: £166,439Last sold (Jul 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SA6 5HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MEYONOHK CLYDACH ROAD
SA6 5SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00095£2,421E89%
15 PEN Y WERN ROAD
SA6 5HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,99584£2,381D87%
1 PLAYERS AVENUE
SA6 5DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00082£1,829D84%
36 WOODSIDE CRESCENT
SA6 5DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000100£1,400D84%
16 BRYN ROAD
SA6 5HT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£110,00090£1,222C83%
42 BRYNTEG
SA6 5DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00092£1,848D83%
30 LON HEDDWCH
SA6 5RE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£137,50079£1,741E83%
89 LONE ROAD
SA6 5HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00094£1,702D83%
13A GRAIG ROAD
SA6 8PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£70,000101£693D83%
12 LLWYNON ROAD
SA6 5NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£177,25086£2,061D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address