HouseValuation
Home·SA6·Valuation

3, BRYNTEG, SA6 5DS

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,776

Median £1,848/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £160,000£230,000
Estimated value: £160,776Last sold (Dec 2018): £110,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA6 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 BRYNTEG
SA6 5DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00092£1,848D92%
15 PEN Y WERN ROAD
SA6 5HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,99584£2,381D90%
13 HEOL Y VAGWR
SA6 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£85,00077£1,104D89%
6 GROVE ROAD
SA6 5JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00074£2,095C87%
1 PLAYERS AVENUE
SA6 5DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00082£1,829D87%
36 WOODSIDE CRESCENT
SA6 5DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000100£1,400D87%
MEYONOHK CLYDACH ROAD
SA6 5SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00095£2,421E86%
23 BRYNTEG
SA6 5DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£160,00087£1,839D86%
89 LONE ROAD
SA6 5HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00094£1,702D86%
12 LLWYNON ROAD
SA6 5NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£177,25086£2,061D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address