HouseValuation
Home·SA5·Valuation

10, WALTERS STREET, SA5 9PL

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£177,760

Median £1,616/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £170,000£250,000
Estimated value: £177,760Last sold (Jun 2019): £125,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SA5 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
413 MIDDLE ROAD
SA5 8EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00095£1,937D83%
19 WALTERS STREET
SA5 9PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,000100£1,250C83%
12 HEOL GERRIG
SA5 9BP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000113£2,212D82%
543 LLANGYFELACH ROAD
SA5 9EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£134,00095£1,411D82%
932 CARMARTHEN ROAD
SA5 4AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,000107£1,804F82%
55 IORWERTH STREET
SA5 9NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00095£1,474E82%
HILLSIDE KNOYLE STREET
SA5 9AY · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£160,00099£1,616E81%
37 KILDARE STREET
SA5 9PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000103£1,650D80%
25 ROGER STREET
SA5 9AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000112£1,071D80%
541 LLANGYFELACH ROAD
SA5 9EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£192,000129£1,488E80%

Dig deeper into this address