HouseValuation
Home·SA5·Valuation

4, KILDARE STREET, SA5 9PH

Terraced·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£150,575

Median £1,585/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £138,000£190,000
Estimated value: £150,575Last sold (May 2022): £150,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SA5 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 KILDARE STREET
SA5 9PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000103£1,650D96%
24 KILDARE STREET
SA5 9PH · Terraced
Sept 2025£88,00091£967D91%
100 ROBERT STREET
SA5 9NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,50095£1,384D89%
1 KILDARE STREET
SA5 9PH · Terraced
Jun 2025£176,000105£1,676D89%
1 KILDARE STREET
SA5 9PH · Terraced
Jun 2025£173,500105£1,652D89%
60 BRYN STREET
SA5 9HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£138,00095£1,453D88%
8 ROBERT STREET
SA5 9ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£107,50086£1,250C87%
9 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
SA5 9LP · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00083£1,446D87%
25 CLARE STREET
SA5 9PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00088£2,159D87%
16 MONTEREY STREET
SA5 9PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00082£1,585D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address